Background

Home Products About Us Contact Us Privacy Policy

Home

 

A leading technology of skincare brings you an entirely new concept of skin beauty and in turn your long term dream of achieving, healthy, youthful, and a beautiful radiant skin with

- Firmness

- Elasticity

- Smoothness

- Toning and Whitening

  

 

 

 

 

Products

NC24 Long Lasting Eye Gel (01512)

The skin around the contour of the eye is very soft and tender, the thickness of the epidermis is only 0.5mm, which is similar to an egg shell.

The skin around the contour of the eye is very soft and tender, the thickness of the epidermis is only 0.5mm, which is similar to an egg shell.

 

It does not posses the fat structure, sweat gland or sebaceous gland which prevents dryness and maintains skin firmness.

 

Special care is needed for this delicate area which is particularly fragile and subject to stress.

 

NC 24 Long Lasting Eye Gel is a lightweight, oil-free gel contains the bearberry extract, Serum Albumin, Placental Enzymes and Hyaluronic Acid. It gives a substantive moisturization that enhances the cellular circulation. It helps to reduce puffiness, minimize the appearance of shadows and smooth fine lines and crow's and smooth fine lines and crow's feet.

 

It revitalizes and reinvigorates the eye contour, restoring suppleness, comfort, firmness and softness.

 

Main Ingredients:

Bearberry Extracts, Serum Albumin, Hyaluronic Acid, Placental Enzymes.

 

Direction:

In the morning, gently apply with the ring finger around the eye area.

NC24 Long Lasting Day Cream (01551)

NC 24 long Lasting Day Cream is light-textured, nonsticky cream containing liposomes which can neatly encapsulate the anti-aging factors and nutrients within the three separate lipid layers.

NC 24 long Lasting Day Cream is light-textured, nonsticky cream containing liposomes which can neatly encapsulate the anti-aging factors and nutrients within the three separate lipid layers.

 

Long term skin exposure to ultraviolet light, will lead to harmful UVA/UVB penetrating the dermis and stimulate the oxidation of the Melanin cells to produce the back melanin pigment.

 

When the back melanin pigments are secreted in excess, they will move to the epidermis and cause the formation of freckles and coloured spots or the uneven skin tone.

 

These liposomes do not only send the full content to the dermal cells but also provide the specific caring to the different cell layers of skin according to their needs. The rich vitamin content and UV filters help to protect skin from free-radical attack and harmful UV light and prevent the accumulation of Melanin pigments, restores the healthy glow of skin instantaneously.

 

Main Ingredients:

Vitamin A, C and E in liposomes, Panthenol, Wheatgerm Oil, Avocado Oil Un saponifiables, Chamomile Extract, and UV filter.

 

Direction:

Apply in the morning to clean, dry face and neck using long smooth strokes.

 

NC24 Long Lasting Tonic Lotion (for normal to dry skin) (01561)

NC 24 Long Lasting Tonic Lotion is such a refreshing, non-sticky lotion, it enhances cellular respiration and the toning of the skin, reinforcing efficient absorption of nutrients of your skin. You will find the radiance of your skin is recovered in no time.

A tonic lotion contains Hyaluronic Acid, extracted by the latest technology, helps to reconstitute the skin's moisture balance while cleansing it deep sown the epidermis.The ingredients help to remove the excessive secretion, any tonic substances and last traces of dead cells and grime form the skin.

 

NC 24 Long Lasting Tonic Lotion is such a refreshing, non-sticky lotion, it enhances cellular respiration and the toning of the skin, reinforcing efficient absorption of nutrients of your skin. You will find the radiance of your skin is recovered in no time.

 

 

Main Ingredients:

Serum Albumin, Hyaluronic Acid, Dextran Sulphate, Rose Water, Chamomile Extract, Aloe Vera and pure natural herbal essences.


Direction:

Apply to clean, dry face and neck. Recommended for use after NC24 Long Lasting Cleaning Milk.

 

NC24 Long Lasting Night Cream (01552)

NC 24 Long Lasting Night Cream has a unique smooth and rich texture. It helps to fade your fatigue and stress while you are resting at night.

In additional to the long term exposure to the adverse environment stresses, such as climatic changes, UV radiation and air pollution, our skin needs to endure the pressure from within, such as fatigue and stresses caused by the busy modern lifestyle. All these accelerate the aging process and reduce the resilience of our skin.

 

NC 24 Long Lasting Night Cream has a unique smooth and rich texture. It helps to fade your fatigue and stress while you are resting at night.

 

It is a double action night cream that contains an exfoliating agent which helps to produce an even skin tone, revealing brighter and clearer skin while the bearberry extract helps to remove back pigments and prevent black skin spots.

 

The rich vitamin content and liposomes facilitate the cell renewal process, restore vitality to the skin while preserving its hydro-protective balance.

 

Main Ingredients:

Bearberry Extracts, Vitamin A, C and E in liposomes, Glycolic Acid, Salicylic Acid, Wheatgerm Oil, Aloe Vera.


Direction:

Apply in the evening to clean, dry face and neck using long smooth strokes.

 

 

NC24 Long Lasting Tonic Lotion (for oily skin) (01562)

The Collagen and Serum Albumin help to prevent dehydration of skin, reinforce the elastin cell structure in the dermis to restore the skin elasticity and restore the natural skin's moisture balance.

The Collagen and Serum Albumin help to prevent dehydration of skin, reinforce the elastin cell structure in the dermis to restore the skin elasticity and restore the natural skin's moisture balance.

 

 The combination of pure natural herbal extracts is specially formulated to optimize the antiseptic and healing effect on skin and balance the sebaceous secretion, assuring the best protection to the skin from the harmful bacteria.

 

This unique formulation is particularly suitable for oily skin with pimples and acne problem.

 

Main Ingredients:

Serum Albumin, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sodium Chondroitin Sulphate, Elastin, Sphingolipids, Liposomes, Vitamin E, Hyaluronic Acid, Milk Protein, Thymus Extract, Sea Whip Extract, Rose Water and a combination of pure natural plant essences.

 

Direction:

Apply to clean, dry face and neck. Recommended for use after NC24 Long Lasting Cleansing Milk.

 

NC24 Long Lasting Facial Mask (01563)

A deep-cleansing clay mask gently draws out embedded oil impurities while ridding skin of dull, dry surface cells. It leaves skin polished, clarified and refined. It helps lighten the colour spots due to aging sun and photo damaged and is slightly antiseptic.

A deep-cleansing clay mask gently draws out embedded oil impurities while ridding skin of dull, dry surface cells. It leaves skin polished, clarified and refined. It helps lighten the colour spots due to aging sun and photo damaged and is slightly antiseptic.

 

NC24 Long Lasting Cleansing Milk (01560)

NC 24 Long Lasting Cleansing Milk is a gentle cleansing emulsion with emollient, softening and balancing properties that is suitable for all skin types.

NC 24 Long Lasting Cleansing Milk is a gentle cleansing emulsion with emollient, softening and balancing properties that is suitable for all skin types.

 

It contains Shea Butter and Hydroxylated Milk Glycerides which eliminates all traces of impurities and make-up while reinforcing the skin's natural protection layer.

 

Its rich and gentle texture leaves the skin clean, fresh and moisturized.

 

Main Ingredient:

Shea Butter, Glycerine and Hydroxylated Milk Glycerides.

 

Direction:

Apply with fingertips and massage lightly both morning and evening. Remove with cotton wool and complete the cleaning process with NC24 Long Lasting Tonic Lotion.

 

NC24 Long Lasting Foundation (01554)

NC 24 Long Lasting Foundation contains antioxidants to combat the free radicals formation that is caused by sunlight.

NC 24 Long Lasting Foundation contains antioxidants to combat the free radicals formation that is caused by sunlight.

 

It forms a protective film to filter the harmful UVA and UVB, and prevent moisture loss and accumulation of black pigments.

 

The liposomes deliver the required vitamins to different layers of skin. The natural herbal oils soothe the skin to maintain an even skin tone and natural skin's moisture balance.

 

NC 24 Long Lasting Foundation provides the three-fold effect of nourishing. UV protection and preventing formation of black pigments on skin. It is clean, smooth makeup that will last into the night.


Main Ingredients:

Avocado Oil Unsaponifiables, Vitamin A, C and E in liposomes, Panthenol, Chamomile Extract, Lavender Oil, UVA and UVB filters.

 

Direction:

Apply evenly to face and neck after the use of NC24 Long Lasting Day Cream.

 

 

 

NC24 Long Lasting Hydrating Fluid (01506)

The bio-active extracts, manufactured by the latest biochemical technology in Australia, are used in the product to enhance the process of cell revitalization and cellular respiration of epidermis, and, optimize the moisture restoration that safeguards the skin's natural moisture balance up to 24 hours.

The bio-active extracts, manufactured by the latest biochemical technology in Australia, are used in the product to enhance the process of cell revitalization and cellular respiration of epidermis, and, optimize the moisture restoration that safeguards the skin's natural moisture balance up to 24 hours.


The rich content of bio-active ingredients stimulates cell renewal and reinforces the epidermal cell structure.

 

It effectively removes black spots and minimizes wrinkles and fine lines. Restoring suppleness, softness and radiance to the skin.

 

Main Ingredients:

Placental Enzymes, DNA Sodium, RNA Sodium.


Direction:

After cleaning, apply a sufficient amount to the face, neck or body, lightly pat with fingertips.

 

 

NC24 Long Lasting Milk Collagen Mask (01557)

NC 24 Long Lasting Milk Collagen Mask helps to remove the black pigments deep down in the epidermis, reducing the chances from pigmentation and prevents freckle and eases out the existing ones.

NC 24 Long Lasting Milk Collagen Mask helps to remove the black pigments deep down in the epidermis, reducing the chances from pigmentation and prevents freckle and eases out the existing ones.

 

With regular application, you will experience the instantaneous result of restoring firmness, suppleness and radiance of your skin.

 

 

Main Ingredients:

Milk, Collagen, Vitamin A and D, Thermal Water.

 

Direction:

Apply on cleaned face and leave it for about 20 to 30 minutes. Clean with a cotton pad afterwards. 

 

NC24 Long Lasting Allantoin Collagen Mask (01555)

The need of skin care is regardless of age or season. NC 24 Long Lasting Allantoin Collagen Mask, a new product developed by Nature's Care is specially formulated to target the dry skin type and the visible signs of aging such as the loss of skin resilience, appearance of black spots on skin and fine lines.

The need of skin care is regardless of age or season. NC 24 Long Lasting Allantoin Collagen Mask, a new product developed by Nature's Care is specially formulated to target the dry skin type and the visible signs of aging such as the loss of skin resilience, appearance of black spots on skin and fine lines.

 

It stimulates tissue oxygenation to accelerate skin metabolism and improve blood circulation that helps to tone, revitalize and moisturize the skin, minimizing fine lines and wrinkles. With regular application, the skin tone, firmness and elasticity will be improved in no time.

 

Main Ingredients:

Amino Acid, Vitamin A and B, Liposomes, Allantoin and Thermal Water.

 

Direction:

Apply on cleaned face and leave it for about 20 to 30 minutes. Clean with a cotton pad afterwards.

 

NC 24 Long Lasting Aloe Vera Collagen Mask (01556)

NC 24 Long Lasting Aloe Vera Collagen Mask is a new product developed by Nature's Care specially formulated for the need of dull, blemished skin. The unique formulation helps to minimize skin infection, eliminate the oily impurities and balance the oil and moisture content of the skin, leaving no unpleasant oily look on your face.

In the modern society, our look, facial appearance, is acting as a media for the communication of mind and feeling. A healthy looking skin does elevate your self confidence and charm.

 

NC 24 Long Lasting Aloe Vera Collagen Mask is a new product developed by Nature's Care pecially formulated for the need of dull, blemished skin. The unique formulation helps to minimize skin infection, eliminate the oily impurities and balance the oil and moisture content of the skin, leaving no unpleasant oily look on your face.

 

It enhances the cure of problem skins caused by pimples and acne, and helps recovering scar. The ingredients are blending in such a unique way that simulating the tissue oxygenation deep down from the dermis.


It revitalizes the skin with renewed energy, leaving the face soothed, velvety-smooth and radiant, restoring the healthy youthful look of your skin.

 

Main Ingredients:

Amino Acid, Vitamin C and B, Liposomes, Collagen, Aloe Vera and Thermal Water.

 

Direction:

Apply on cleaned face and leave it for about 20 to 30 minutes. Clean with a cotton pad afterwards.

 

 

NC24 Long Lasting Vitamin C Serum (01564)

The Research and Development Department of Nature's Care designs the innovative, unique skin care formulation NC 24 Long Lasting Vitamin C serum, containing 4% of stabilized Vitamin C which stimulates collagen synthesis and restores the firmness.

Extensive exposure to adverse environment stresses causes damages to our skin and interferes with the optimum functioning of the epidermal layer, weakening the natural protective system of our skin day after day.

 

Therefore, special skin care in the morning and at night becomes a MUST to us all in order to revitalize our skin and restore the healthy glow.

 

The Research and Development Department of Nature's Care designs the innovative, unique skin care formulation NC 24 Long Lasting Vitamin C serum, containing 4% of stabilized Vitamin C which stimulates collagen synthesis and restores the firmness.

 

It promotes the activity against free radicals. It can be instantly absorbed through the skin, effectively reverses and controls the formation of black pigments.It helps to prevent freckles and black spots, lightens black marks. Restoring firmness, tone, vitality and radiance to the skin within a short period of time.

 

Main Ingredients:

Vitamin C, Aloe Vera and Vitamin E.

 

Direction:

Apply 2 to 3 drops once a day to clean, dry face and neck. Follow with the NC24 Long Lasting Day Cream or NC24 Long Lasting Night Cream.

 

Bio Essence XO (01606

It contains multi-bio-active extracts and gold flakes as a unique anti-aging moisturiser with dual functions in both enhancing skin hydration and the prevention of skin water loss.

 It contains multi-bio-active extracts and gold flakes as a unique anti-aging moisturiser with dual functions in both enhancing skin hydration and the prevention of skin water loss. The rich content of multi-bio-active ingredients stimulates cell renewal and reinforces the epidermal cell structure. It effectively reduces black spots, wrinkles and fine lines to create a healthier skin from the inside out to improve your natural beauty and radiance on the outside.

 

Bio Essence XO-II (01607)

Bio-essence XO-II contains multiple extracts as a unique age fighting moisturizer with dual functions reducing skin moisture loss, helps to maintain the skin moisture balance, and containing Argireline which assists to reduce fine lines and wrinkles.

 Product Description
Bio-essence XO-II contains multiple extracts as a unique age fighting moisturizer with dual functions reducing skin moisture loss, helps to maintain the skin moisture balance, and containing Argireline which assists to reduce fine lines and wrinkles.

Directions:
Apply daily to the face and neck area on cleansed skin. Massage gently into skin with fingertips using upwards and circular motions.
Avoid contact with the eyes.
Discontinue use if irritation occurs.
Apply adequate pressure on the centre of the pump, where indicated, to ensure contents are dispensed in equal amount.


Store in a cool dry place below 30oC and away from direct sunlight.

NC 24 Concentrated Placenta Liquid 100% (02567)

Nature’ Care NC 24 Concentrated Placenta Liquid is a very high concentrate of Placenta that has great benefit to the skin. Studies have shown that Placenta liquid stimulates the cell respiration of human skin, increasing blood circulation in the vessels.

 NC 24 Concentrated Placenta Liquid 100%
Nature’ Care NC 24 Concentrated Placenta Liquid is a very high concentrate of Placenta that has great benefit to the skin. Studies have shown that Placenta liquid stimulates the cell respiration of human skin, increasing blood circulation in the vessels.
This helps in the regeneration of the skin, improving the skin tone of aged/ wrinkled skin, making it smoother and younger looking.

Directions for use:
Apply a suitable amount to a clean, dry face, morning and evening. One container will give one week’s usage.

Storage:
Replace cap and store in refrigerator after use.

 

NC24 Bio-nano Concentrated Collagen Liquid (02569)

Collagen, makes up around 75% of our skin tissue, it is the main and the most important protein of our skin. It is a primary supporting structure and it forms of skin matrix and fibre-network, which improves skin elasticity, strength and suppleness.

 It is now well known that a key point of beauty, is to maintain firm, supple, and a healthy youthful looking skin and by increasing levels of skin collagen.

Collagen, makes up around 75% of our skin tissue, it is the main and the most important protein of our skin. It is a primary supporting structure and it forms of skin matrix and fibre-network, which improves skin elasticity, strength and suppleness. As we age, however, the abilities of natural collagen synthesis and natural collagen recovery are broken down from within as skin layers decrease, which result in skin matrix thinning and fibre-network default, therefore skin aging begins – sagged, wrinkled and dry skin develops.

Nature’s Care NC24 Bio-nano Concentrated Collagen Liquid 100% developed by our in-house R&D Laboratory using innovating bio-technologies is enriched with pure bio-active, water-soluble natural plant extract concentrate collagen with similar molecular structure to the skin’s collagen, as well as the bio-nano encapsulated amino acids which are essential amino acids for skin collagen synthesis. It is specially formulated to be easily and readily penetrated into the sub dermal skin layers, therefore being absorbed and assimilated effectively by the skin to fortify the restoration and recovery skin by replenishing and increasing collagen regeneration. In a short, it turns the skin into its former youth and beauty – healthy, firm, supple and wrinkle-free.

About Us

Nature's Care is an Australian company that owns a state of the art multi-functional GMP facility located in Belrose. 30kms north of Sydney. We develope, manufacture, pack and distribute our numerous numbers of nutritional & skin care, brands into all major retailers around Australian.

For over twenty years, Nature's Care has continued its determination in providing you and your family with saft and trustworthy Australian Australian Made products. This is why we insist being in every step of the process, from manufacturing until it reaches our customer's hands.

When you see a product made by Nature's Care, you are looking at over two decades of promise & care from a company that dedicates itself in your wellbeing.

Nature's Care is our brand and our core belief.

Contact Us

Nature's Care

5 Minna Close, Belrose NSW 2085

+61294858888

enquiries@naturescare.com.au

Privacy Policy

Nature’s Care Manufacture Pty Ltd (ABN 75 059 975 834) and its related bodies corporate (we, our, us) recognise the importance of protecting the privacy and the rights of individuals in relation to their personal information.  This document is our privacy policy and it tells you how we collect and manage your personal information.

We respect your rights to privacy under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Act) and we comply with all of the Act’s requirementsin respect of the collection, management and disclosure of your personal information.

What is your personal information?

When used in this privacy policy, the term “personal information” has the meaning given to it in the Act.  In general terms, it is any information that can be used to personally identify you.  This may include your name, address, telephone number, email address and profession or occupation.  If the information we collect personally identifies you, or you are reasonably identifiable from it, the information will be considered personal information.

What personal information do we collect and hold?

We may collect the following types of personal information:

  • name;
  • mailing or street address;
  • email address;
  • telephone number;
  • facsimile number;
  • age or birth date;
  • your employment-related information if you apply for a position with us;
  • profession, occupation or job title;
  • details of the products and services you have purchased from us or which you have enquired about, together with any additional information necessary to deliver those products and services and to respond to your enquiries;
  • any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our websites or indirectly through use of our websites or online presence, through our representatives or otherwise; and
  • information you provide to us through customer surveys or visits by our representatives from time to time.

How do we collect your personal information?

We collect your personal information directly from you unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so.  When collecting personal information from you, we may collect in ways including:

  • through your access and use of our website;
  • any enquires made through phone calls;
  • when you apply for a position with us;
  • during conversations between you and our representatives; or
  • when you complete an application or purchase order.

We may also collect personal information from third parties including:

  • recruitment agents, credit reporting agencies, marketing agencies and other service providers.

What happens if we can’t collect your personal information?

If you do not provide us with the personal information described above, some or all of the following may happen:

  • we may not be able to provide the requested products or services to you, either to the same standard or at all;
  • we may not be able to provide you with information about products and services that you may want, including information about discounts, sales or special promotions;
  • we may be unable to tailor the content of our websites to your preferences and your experience of our websites may not be as enjoyable or useful; or
  • if you are applying for a position with us, we may be unable to consider your application for a position.

For what purposes do we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information?

We collect personal information about you so that we can perform our business activities and functions and to provide best possible quality of customer service.

We collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to provide products and services to you and to send communications requested by you;
  • to answer enquiries and provide information or advice about existing and new products or services;
  • to assess the performance of the website and to improve the operation of the website;
  • to conduct business processing functions including providing personal information to our related bodies corporate, contractors, service providers or other third parties;
  • for the administrative, marketing (including direct marketing), planning, product or service development, quality control and research purposes of Nature’s Care Manufacture Pty Ltd, its related bodies corporate, contractors or service providers;
  • to provide your updated personal information to our related bodies corporate, contractors or service providers;
  • to update our records and keep your contact details up to date;
  • if you have applied for a position with us, to evaluate your application;
  • to process and respond to any complaint or enquiry made by you; and
  • to comply with any law, rule, regulation, lawful and binding determination, decision or direction of a regulator, or in co-operation with any governmental authority of any country.

Your personal information will not be shared, sold, rented or disclosed other than as described in this Privacy Policy. 

To whom may we disclose your information?

We may disclose your personal information to:

  • our employees, related bodies corporate, contractors or service providers for the purposes of operation of our website or our business, fulfilling requests by you, and to otherwise provide products and services to you including, without limitation, web hosting providers, IT systems administrators, mailing houses, couriers, payment processors, data entry service providers, electronic network administrators, debt collectors, and professional advisors such as accountants, solicitors, business advisors and consultants;
  • suppliers and other third parties with whom we have commercial relationships, for business, marketing, and related purposes; and
  • any organisation for any authorised purpose with your express consent.

We may combine or share any information that we collect from you with information collected by any of our related bodies corporate (within Australia).

Direct marketing materials

We may send you direct marketing communications and information about our products and services that we consider may be of interest to you.  These communications may be sent in various forms, including mail, SMS, fax and email, in accordance with applicable marketing laws, such as the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).  You consent to us sending you those direct marketing communications by any of those methods.  If you indicate a preference for a method of communication, we will endeavour to use that method whenever practical to do so.  In addition, at any time you may opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by contacting us (see the details below) or by using opt-out facilities provided in the marketing communications and we will then ensure that your name is removed from our mailing list.

We do not provide your personal information to other organisations for the purposes of direct marketing. 

How can you access and correct your personal information?

You may request access to any personal information we hold about you at any time by contacting us (see the details below).  Where we hold information that you are entitled to access, we will try to provide you with suitable means of accessing it (for example, by mailing or emailing it to you).  We may charge you a fee to cover our administrative and other reasonable costs in providing the information to you.  We will not charge for simply making the request and will not charge for making any corrections to your personal information.

There may be instances where we cannot grant you access to the personal information we hold.  For example, we may need to refuse access if granting access would interfere with the privacy of others or if it would result in a breach of confidentiality.  If that happens, we will give you written reasons for any refusal.

If you believe that personal information we hold about you is incorrect, incomplete or inaccurate, then you may request us to amend it.  We will consider if the information requires amendment.  If we do not agree that there are grounds for amendment then we will add a note to the personal information stating that you disagree with it.

What is the process for complaining about a breach of privacy?

If you believe that your privacy has been breached, please contact our Privacy Officer using the contact information below and provide details of the incident so that we can investigate it.

We request that complaints about breaches of privacy be made in writing, so we can be sure about the details of the complaint.  Our Privacy Officer deals with privacy complaints and any complaints should be directed to our Privacy Officer using the contact details below.  We will attempt to confirm as appropriate and necessary with you your understanding of the conduct relevant to the complaint and what you expect as an outcome.  We will inform you whether we will conduct an investigation, the name, title, and contact details of the investigating officer and the estimated completion date for the investigation process.

After we have completed our enquiries, we will contact you, usually in writing, to advise the outcome and invite a response to our conclusions about the complaint.  If we receive a response from you, we will assess it and advise if we have changed our view.

Do we disclose your personal information to anyone outside Australia?

We may disclose personal information to our related bodies corporate and third party suppliers and service providers located overseas for some of the purposes listed above.

We take reasonable steps to ensure that the overseas recipients of your personal information do not breach the privacy obligations relating to your personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to entities located outside of Australia, including the following:

  • our related bodies corporate, located in Hong Kong, Taiwan and Cayman Islands;
  • our data hosting and other IT service providers, located in Taiwan and Hong Kong; and
  • other third parties located in China, Taiwan and Hong Kong.

Security

We take reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is protected from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.  We may hold your information in either electronic or hard copy form.  Personal information is destroyed or de-identified when no longer needed.

As our website is linked to the internet, and the internet is inherently insecure, we cannot provide any assurance regarding the security of transmission of information you communicate to us online.  We also cannot guarantee that the information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted over the internet. Accordingly, any personal information or other information which you transmit to us online is transmitted at your own risk.

Links

Our website may contain links to other websites operated by third parties.  We make no representations or warranties in relation to the privacy practices of any third party website and we are not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of any third party website.  Third party websites are responsible for informing you about their own privacy practices.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, any concerns or a complaint regarding the treatment of your privacy or a possible breach of your privacy, please use the contact link on our website or contact our Privacy Officer using the details set out below.

We will treat your requests or complaints confidentially.  Our representative will contact you within a reasonable time after receipt of your complaint to discuss your concerns and outline options regarding how they may be resolved.  We will aim to ensure that your complaint is resolved in timely and appropriate manner.

Please contact our Privacy Officer at:

Privacy Officer
Nature’s Care Manufacture Pty Ltd

Post:          5 Minna Close, Belrose NSW 2085
Tel:             (02) 9485-8888
Email:        
enquiries@naturescare.com.au

Changes to our privacy policy

We may change this privacy policy from time to time.  Any updated versions of this privacy policy will be posted on our website.  Please review it regularly.

This privacy policy was last updated on 11 July 2016.